1251 Rowayton CircleWellington, FL 33414

4-bedroom home in the highly desirable Lakeside Shore community of Wellington. This home combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location zoned for top-rated elementary and middle schools. Located just minutes from Costco, Wellington Mall, restaurants, parks, and the Wellington Amphitheater, everything you need is close by. Plus, three parks are within walking distance for outdoor enjoyment year-round. Special Incentive: Receive a discount of $205/month for the first 6 months! Taking over existing lease with rent at $3,700/month. You will pay advertised rate of $3,495 and current tenant will pay the difference to the landlord.
| 6 days ago | Listing first seen on site | |
| 7 days ago | Listing updated with changes from the MLS® |
Last checked: 2026-05-23 05:10 PM UTC

Did you know? You can invite friends and family to your search. They can join your search, rate and discuss listings with you.